Milan Laser Hair Removal โ Best Laser Tattoo Removal Clinic in Springfield, Illinois
Say goodbye to tattoo regret with Milan Laser Hair Removal, the reliable laser tattoo removal specialists right here in Springfield. Fade ink with advanced lasers using cost-effective removal plans, including Nd:YAG 1064, scheduled fast. Our professional team specializes in scar-free results designed to clear your skin tone.
At Milan Laser Hair Removal, youโre trusting your Springfield experts. Serving all of Springfield, we combine state-of-the-art pico technology with one-on-one guidance to ensure permanent ink removal. Book your free consultation today.
Milan Laser Hair Removal

| Day | Timetable |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9 AMโ6 PM |
| Tuesday | 9 AMโ6 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AMโ6 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AMโ6 PM |
| Friday | 9 AMโ5 PM |
| Saturday | 9 AMโ5 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Find the easiest way to get to Milan Laser Hair Removal โ Location, map & directions
Easily accessible from anywhere in Springfield, Milan Laser Hair Removal is close to you. Follow the directions below to get here hassle-free for your laser tattoo removal. Whether youโre coming from the suburbs, getting to Milan Laser Hair Removal is simple. Free parking available for a stress-free appointment.
What Services does Milan Laser Hair Removal offer?
Call Milan Laser Hair Removal to Book an Appointment
If you have questions, want to schedule a visit, or need more information, you can call Milan Laser Hair Removal directly and speak with a team member.
In many cases, a quick phone call can save you time and help you make a faster, more confident decision.
Milan Laser Hair Removal Reviews & Opinions โ What Real Patients Are Saying
Choosing the right tattoo removal clinic can make all the difference โ and thatโs why so many clients in Springfield and across Illinois trust Milan Laser Hair Removal. Located at 3430 Freedom Dr, Springfield, IL 62711, this clinic is known for safe treatments, advanced laser technology, and personalized care plans. Hereโs what real patients and clients have shared about their experiences.
Transparent affordable tattoo removal and friendly staff. Highly recommend.
Professional provider with advanced lasers; cheapest laser tattoo removal near me felt safe and efficient. Clear cost tattoo removal near me and honest expectations about results. Transparent cost of tattoo removal and friendly staff. Highly recommend.
Fast and gentle free laser tattoo removal near me โ results better than expected.
What Types of Laser Tattoo Removal Are Available?
Explore the most common laser tattoo removal services โ from Pico Laser (PicoSure) to Nd:YAG 1064, cosmetic tattoo removal, and cover-up fading.
Pico Laser (PicoSure)
Ultra-short pulses for efficient ink fragmentation and faster recovery.
PopularNd:YAG 1064/532
Gold-standard wavelengths for black, dark inks and selected colors.
All skin typesCosmetic & Eyebrow
Gentle, precise sessions tailored for brows, eyeliner and cosmetic ink.
Special careCover-Up Fading
Targeted lightening to prep the area and improve new tattoo results.
For artists